NORDIC JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - Results Saturday 200m


Race 1 09.00 W16 K4-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 5 Glüsing Winther Anna - Faurschou Caroline - Fabrin-Brasted Helene - Ljungholm Laura DENMARK 0.38,66
2 2 Bergendorff Karoline - Bachvarova Sara - Christensen Mia - Markussen Emilie DENMARK 0.39,89
3 3 Tønnesen Marlene - Erland Elise - Espedal Runa Brekke - Toppe Linn Sofie NORWAY 0.40,58
4 4 Carlsson Ida - Sander Thea - Thor Ebba - Gustafsson Lönnroth Rebecka SWEDEN 0.40,84
5 6 Rockström Vera - Thorn Hanna - Illovara Jonna - Johansson Alva SWEDEN 0.43,13
6



7



8








Race 2 09.07 M16 K2-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 7 Knudsen Rasmus - Hansen Malthe DENMARK 0.35,67
2 2 Iversen Jakob - Nissen Henrik DENMARK 0.36,16
3 3 Eide Gunnar Nydalen - Sevaldsen Even NORWAY 0.36,62
4 4 Gauffin Gustav - Granström Isak SWEDEN 0.38,18
5 1 Åsgrim Erik - Andersson Erik SWEDEN 0.38,79
6 6 Scmidt Martin - Landeråen Trym NORWAY 0.39,49
7 5 Hippeläinen Jaakko - Malmsten Jonathan  FINLAND 0.40,75
8








Race 3 09.15 W18 K1-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 6 Gravesen Mette DENMARK 0.43,11
2 4 Andersson Melina SWEDEN 0.43,43
3 8 Johansen Alva SWEDEN 0.44,65
4 3 Balslev-Erichsen Josefine DENMARK 0.44,88
5 2 Amundsen Kristine NORWAY 0.45,63
6 5 Solvang Amalie NORWAY 0.46,47
7 1 Hulkko Ida FINLAND 0.47,21
8 7 Luoma Eveliina FINLAND 0.49,69





Race 4 09.22 M18 K1-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 3 Teland Hakeem NORWAY 0.37,70
2 7 Thomsen Mads DENMARK 0.38,34
3 4 Aasmul Victor DENMARK 0.38,58
4 1 Olofsson Hugo SWEDEN 0.39,11
5 2 Bottieri Davide FINLAND 0.39,57
6 6 Nilsson Jacob SWEDEN 0.41,95
7



8








Race 5 09.30 M21 K4-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 4 Ivarsen Magnus - Ivarsen Harald - Nordtveit Ola - Teland Hakeem NORWAY 0.31,82
2 6 Hansen William - Maretti Søren - Graversen Morten - Winther Nicolai DENMARK 0.32,06
3 2 Strand Erik - Öström Alexander - Gulle Edvin - Ask Adam SWEDEN 0.32,32
4 3 Dagnæs Jonathan - Pretzmann Casper - Brandt Pedersen Mads - Nicolai Mørcke DENMARK 0.32,63
5 5 Friman Albert - Edhag Andreas - Linander Björn - Forsberg Isak SWEDEN 0.32,80
6



7



8








Race 6 09.37 W21 K2-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 6 Frølund Julie - Knudsen Pernille DENMARK 0.39,67
2 3 Johansson Hanna - Helleblad Greta SWEDEN 0.40.41
3 4 Aagaard Nanna - Græsbøll Christensen Katrine DENMARK 0.41,27
4 2 Spikkeland Kristiane - Rozanski Camilla NORWAY 0.41,70
5 7 Malmsten Emma - Hulkko Ida FINLAND 0.42,27
6 5 Falk Hanna - Sjömark Alice SWEDEN 0.42,86
7



8








Race 7 10.22 M16 K4-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 6 Knudsen Rasmus - Hansen Malthe - Skovsager Gustav - Scrøder Mark DENMARK 0.32,82
2 7 Sevalden Even - Eide Gunnar N - Kvakkestad Tobias - Markussen Vetle NORWAY 0.32,98
3 2 Iversen Jakob - Nissen Henrik - Gravlund William - Rasmussen Asger DENMARK 0.33,13
4 3 Kernen Dennis - Granström Isak - Gauffin Gustav - Andersson Erik SWEDEN 0.34,56
5 5 Åsgrim Erik - Berg William - Wöhrer Anton - Westberg Vilgot SWEDEN 0.35,36
6 4 Nicolaisen Markus - Lotsberg Lasse - Landeråen Trym - Scmidt Martin NORWAY 0.35,40
7



8








Race 8 10.30 W16 K2-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 7 Ljungholm Laura - Winther Glüsing Anna DENMARK 0.41,80
2 2 Fabrin-Brasted Helene - Faurschou Caroline DENMARK 0.42,52
3 6 Tønnesen Marlene - Røsten Thea NORWAY 0.44,71
4 1 Carlsson Ida - Sander Thea SWEDEN 0.45,28
5 3 Toppe Linn Sofie - Erland Elise NORWAY 0.45,69
6 4 Nieminen Emma - Luoma Hilppa FINLAND 0.45,69
7 5 Thor Ebba - Rockström Vera SWEDEN 0.46,60
8








Race 9 10.37 M21 K1-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 7 Winther Nicolai DENMARK 0.36,85
2 3 Hansen William DENMARK 0.37,51
3 4 Ivarsen Magnus NORWAY 0.37,72
4 5 Laurikainen Antti FINLAND 0.38,05
5 1 Ask Adam SWEDEN 0.39,42
6 6 Strand Erik SWEDEN 0.39,63
7 8 Poullis Marinos FINLAND 0.41,81
8








Race 10 10.45 W21 K1-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 2 Frølund Julie DENMARK 0.41,87
2 4 Knudsen Pernille DENMARK 0.42,72
3 3 Helleblad Greta SWEDEN 0.44,97
4 5 Malmsten Emma FINLAND 0.45,04
5 7 Johansson Hanna SWEDEN 0.45,22
6 6 Rozanski Camilla NORWAY 0.47,48
7



8








Race 11 10.52 W18 K4-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 5 Gravesen Mette - Rask Cathrine - Balslev-Erichsen Josefine - Langelund Line DENMARK 0.36,71
2 6 Andersson Melina - Johansen Alva - Torudd Alexandra - Lagerstam Julia SWEDEN 0.37,41
3 3 Hemmingsen Mette - Bock Emma - Schmidt Svendsen Alexandra - Knudsen Lykke DENMARK 0.37,46
4 4 Amundsen Kristine - Solvang Amalie - Virik Maria - Jones Ella NORWAY 0.38,42
5 2 Lindén Moa - Löf Jessica - Sackbrock Hannah - Kuhne Johanna SWEDEN 0.41,20
6



7



8








Race 12 11.00 M18 K2-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 6 Ivarsen Harald - Teland Hakeem NORWAY 0.34,64
2 4 Thomsen Mads - Aasmul Victor DENMARK 0.34,92
3 1 Karlsen Oliver - With Torjus NORWAY 0.35,98
4 2 Mattila Sakke - Bottieri Davide FINLAND 0.36,39
5 3 Pålsson Gustav - Olander Villiam SWEDEN 0.36,39
6 5 Nilsson Jacob - Orban Theodor SWEDEN 0.37,57
7 7 Brandstrup Kristian - Sigsgaard Christian DENMARK 0.37,77
8








Race 13 11.45 W21 K4-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 2 Frølund Julie - Knudsen Pernille - Nyvang Bolette - Aagaard Nanna DENMARK 0.36,67
2 3 Spikkeland Kristiane - Rozanski Camilla - Eide Ellen Nydalen - Sletsjøe Anna NORWAY 0.37,52
3 4 Falk Hanna - Johansson Hanna - Johansson Johanna - Sjömark Alice SWEDEN 0.38,63
4



5



6



7



8








Race 14 11.52 W18 K2-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 2 Gravesen Mette - Langelund Line DENMARK 0.39.80
2 7 Andersson Melina - Johansen Alva SWEDEN 0.40,83
3 5 Hemmingsen Mette - Knudsen Lykke DENMARK 0.41,54
4 4 Luoma Eveliina - Hulkko Ida FINLAND 0.43,71
5 3 Kuhne Johanna - Lagerstam Julia SWEDEN 0.48,33
6 6 Amundsen Kristine - Solvang Amalie NORWAY DSQ
7



8








Race 15 12.00 W16 K1-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 8 Faurschou Caroline DENMARK 0.44,49
2 4 Ljungholm Laura DENMARK 0.45,00
3 6 Espedal Runa Brekke NORWAY 0.46,69
4 2 Nieminen Emma FINLAND 0.47,43
5 1 Thor Ebba SWEDEN 0.49,28
6 5 Carlsson Ida SWEDEN 0.49,84
7 3 Erland Elise NORWAY 0.49,88
8 7 Luoma Hilppa FINLAND 0.50,04





Race 16 12.07 M16 K1-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 4 Knudsen Rasmus DENMARK 0.37,98
2 1 Skovsager Gustav DENMARK 0.39,33
3 5 Granström Isak SWEDEN 0.39,71
4 8 Gauffin Gustav SWEDEN 0.40,21
5 2 Mattila Sakke FINLAND 0.40,22
5 3 Kvakkestad Tobias NORWAY 0.40,22
7 6 Sevaldsen Even NORWAY 0.41,25
8 7 Hippeläinen Jaakko FINLAND 0.43,91





Race 17 12.15 M18 K4-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 4 Svoren Mathias - Jensen Vemund Næss - Ivarsen Harald - Teland Hakeem NORWAY 0.31,13
2 3 Andersson Anton - Olofsson Hugo - Orban Theodor - Olander Villiam SWEDEN 0.32,31
3 2 Alsbæk Rasmus - Schuldt-Jensen Simon - Brandenhoff-Lind Rasmus - Skovgaard Emil DENMARK 0.33,24
4 5 Thomsen Mads - Aasmul Victor - Brandstrup Kristian - Sigsgaard Christian DENMARK 0.33,84
5 6 Wedebrand Adam - Andersson Filip - Pålsson Gustav - Nilsson Jacob SWEDEN 0.36,11
6



7



8








Race 18 12.22 M21 K2-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 7 Maretti Søren - Dagnæs Jonathan DENMARK 0.34,60
2 5 Hansen William - Winther Nicolai DENMARK 0.34,79
3 6 Gulle Edvin - Linander Björn SWEDEN 0.35,60
4 4 Strand Erik - Ask Adam SWEDEN 0.35,90
5



6



7



8








Race SO1 12.30 SO K1-200m   Final
Rank Lane Name Club Time
1 2 Laitinen Anna VeSa 1.19,39
2 3 Palonen Minna VaVe 1.31,37










1 7 Patana Jarmo KPR 1.05,09
2 5 Hämäläinen Matti VeSa 1.09,72
3 6 Kivikko Mikko VaVe 1.19,50


















Continue




































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Comments