NORDIC JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - Result Saturday 2500 m / 5000 m

Race 31 16.35 M16 K1-2500m (WHITE NUMBER PLATES)   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 5 Kernen Dennis SWEDEN 10.18,92
2 9 Thomsen Nicolai DENMARK 10.20,91
3 11 Rask Thorbjørn DENMARK 10.31,83
4 18 Hansen Malthe DENMARK 10.37,32
5 1 Skovsager Gustav DENMARK 10.46.81
6 6 Eide Gunnar Nydalen NORWAY 10.49,52
7 19 Andersson Erik SWEDEN 10.52,05
8 3 Kvakkestad Tobias NORWAY 10.54,47
9 2 Mattila Sakke FINLAND 11.04,87
10 16 Berg  William SWEDEN 11.09,70
11 15 Landeråen Trym NORWAY 11.10,60
12 13 Markussen Velte NORWAY 11.12,87
13 10 Nicolaisen Markus NORWAY 11.36,89
14 12 Wöhrer  Anton SWEDEN 11.39,37
15 20 Hippeläinen Jaakko FINLAND 11.53,45
16 14 Malmsten Jonathan FINLAND 11.54,15
17 4 Knudsen Rasmus DENMARK 13.50,02
18 8 Åsgrim Erik SWEDEN DNF
19



20








Race 32 16.37 W16 K2-2500m (YELLOW NUMBER PLATES)   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 3 Fabrin-Brasted Helene - Faurschou Caroline DENMARK 10.34,93
2 7 Bergendorff Karoline - Christensen Mia DENMARK 10.36,11
3 9 Roed Mathilde - Christensen Laura DENMARK 10.42,07
4 5 Tønnesen Marlene - Espedal Runa Brekke NORWAY 11.03,99
5 14 Markussen Emilie - Glüsing Winther Anna DENMARK 11.04,66
6 2 Carlsson Ida - Sander Thea SWEDEN 11.18,02
7 12 Bachvarova Sara - Christensen Mathilde DENMARK 11.32,11
8 13 Johanson Alva - Illovara Jonna SWEDEN 11.33,06
9 11 Gustavsson-Aasen Claudia - Sackbrook Paula SWEDEN 11.39,25
10 1 Toppe Linn Sofie - Erland Elise NORWAY 11.42,52
11 4 Nieminen Emma - Luoma Hilppa FINLAND 11.44,90
12 8 Gustafsson Lönnroth Rebecka - Thorn Hanna SWEDEN 11.52,19
13 6 Thor Ebba - Rockström Vera SWEDEN DNS
14



15



16



17



18



19



20








Race 33 16.55 M18 K2-5000m (WHITE NUMBER PLATES)   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 12 Brandenhoff-Lind Rasmus - Skovgaard Emil DENMARK 20.01,36
2 10 Alsbæk Rasmus - Schuldt-Jensen Simon DENMARK 20.02,75
3 3 Pålsson Gustav - Olander Villiam SWEDEN 20.05,14
4 7 Hansen Find Karl - Skovsager Emil DENMARK 20.23,95
5 8 Svoren Mathias - Jensen Vemund Næss NORWAY 20.27,33
6 5 Vium Rasmus - Olsen Christian DENMARK 20.27,99
7 11 Andersson Anton - Olofsson Hugo SWEDEN 21.29,93
8 6 Nilsson Jacob - Orban Theodor SWEDEN 21.51,84
9 9 Wedebrand Adam - Andersson Filip SWEDEN 22.02,07
10 2 Brandstrup Kristian - Sigsgaard Christian DENMARK 22.09,89
11 4 Karlsen Oliver - With Torjus NORWAY DNF
12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20








Race 34 16.57 W18 K1-5000m (YELLOW NUMBER PLATES)   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 15 Rask Cathrine DENMARK 23.46,80
2 5 Hauge Sørensen Anne DENMARK 23.47,89
3 3 Bock Emma DENMARK 23.52,49
4 14 Virik Maria NORWAY 24.15,24
5 11 Maul Benedicte DENMARK 24.47,17
6 7 Löf Jessica SWEDEN 24.56,82
7 9 Kamuk Selma DENMARK 25.17,29
8 8 Jones Ella NORWAY 25.37,69
9 13 Torudd Alexandra SWEDEN 25.39,35
10 1 Lagerstam Julia SWEDEN 25.43,42
11 12 Luoma Eveliina FINLAND 25.55,76
12 4 Sackbrock Hannah SWEDEN 25.56,65
13 16 Linden Moa SWEDEN 26.54,74
14 2 Amundsen Kristine NORWAY DNF
15 6 Espedal Runa Brekke NORWAY DNF
16



17



18



19



20








Race 35 17.30 M21 K2-5000m (WHITE NUMBER PLATES)   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 1 Pretzmann Casper - Graversen Morten DENMARK 19.32,84
2 3 Maretti Søren - Dagnæs Jonathan DENMARK 19.34,40
3 6 Ivarsen Magnus - Nordtveit Ola NORWAY 19.42,31
4 5 Nielsen Tommas - Winther Nicolai DENMARK 20.30,09
5 4 Friman Albert - Nathell Martin SWEDEN 20.39,99
6 11 Jensen Frederik - Lundberg Anders DENMARK 20.41,86
7 10 Öström Alexander - Gulle Edvin SWEDEN 20.43,25
8 8 Strand Erik - Ask Adam SWEDEN 22.10,70
9 2 Edhag Andreas - Forsberg Isak SWEDEN DNF
10 9 Brandt Pedersen Mads - Mørcke Nicolai DENMARK DNF
11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20








Race 36 17.32 W21 K1-5000m (YELLOW NUMBER PLATES)   Final
Rank Lane Name Country Time
1 13 Knudsen Pernille DENMARK 23.41,43
2 5 Nyvang Bolette DENMARK 23.44,25
3 11 Græsbøll Christensen Katrine DENMARK 23.47,19
4 3 Sletsjøe Anna NORWAY 24.24,68
5 4 Zagorska Ania SWEDEN 24.25,58
6 2 Winther Anne-Sofie DENMARK 25.11,54
7 6 Malmsten Emma FINLAND 25.42,43
8 7 Eide Ellen Nydalen NORWAY 25.49,17
9 9 Falk Hanna SWEDEN DNF
10 12 Seger Julia SWEDEN DNF
11 8 Petersen Emilie DENMARK DNS
Comments